Xi State Tennessee

Delta Kappa Gamma Society International

First timersPresidents

 

Order of the Rose

Officers

themed object
Tennessee
  • Xi State Essay is due December 8, 2017
  • Yearbooks are due by December 1, 2017
get in touch

Congratulations

Congratulations to Jamie Lawson, Alpha Rho, for being awarded a DKG International Scholarship.

2017 Yearbook Evaluation

Yearbook

Yearbook Evaluations are due December 1, 2017

Copyright:https://www.123rf.com/profile_argus456

Xi State Convention

Ach Award

Make plans now to attend Xi State Convention in June 7-9, 2018 at Sewanee

What'sNew

WebWatchers:

Pictures from Xi State are posted on the Photos Page

Committee Sign up Form is posted on the Forms Page

CurrentNews

Beverly Smith

Congratulations to Beverly Smith, 2017 Xi State Achievement Award Winner.

RecentEvents

June Bowers

Xi State Organization held it Annual Convention June 1-3 at Sewanee (on the Mountaintop). Beverly Smithwas awarded the Xi State Achievement Award and June Bowers was the International Representative to the Conference.

Area Directors

Area I

 

Pam Egeler, Alpha Alpha

Area I serving Gamma, Iota, Psi, Alpha Alpha, Alpha Zeta, Alpha Iota, Alpha Omega, Beta Delta, and Gamma Mu

Area II

 

Susan Young, Beta Beta

Area II serving Xi, Pi, Alpha Epsilon, Alpha Theta, Beta Beta, Beta Lambda, Beta Pi, Beta Phi, Gamma Beta, and Gamma Delta

Area III

 

Marsha Carr-Talley, Beta Zeta

Area III serving Alpha, Lambda, Sigma, Alpha Beta, Alpha Delta, Alpha Kappa, Alpha Xi, Alpha Phi, Beta Zeta, Beta Theta, Gamma Zeta, and Gamma Lambda

Area IV

 

Elaine McIntosh, Gamma Nu

Area IV serving Zeta, Mu, Nu, Alpha Mu, Alpha Tau, Beta Tau, Gamma Iota, and Gamma Nu

Area V

 

Brenda Oldham, Beta Upsilon

Area V seving Beta, Eta, Alpha Gamma, Alpha Nu, Alpha Upsilon, Alpha Chi, Alpha Psi, Beta Xi, Beta Upsilon and Gamma Omicron.

Area VI

 

Lynn Caruthers, Phi

Area VI serving Delta, Rho, Phi, Alpha Pi, Alpha Rho, Beta Epsilon, Beta Kappa, Beta Nu, and Beta Rho

Area VII

Lynn Cole, Kappa

Area VII serving Kappa, Tau, Upsilon, Alpha Eta, Beta Omega, Gamma Alpha, and Gamma Theta

Area VIII

 

Jo Price, Theta

Area VIII serving Theta, Omicron, Omega, Beta Eta, Beta Mu, and Gamma Eta

Area IX

 

Linda Eller, Alpha Lambda

Area IX serving Alpha Lambda, Alpha Sigma, Beta Gamma,Beta Iota, and Beta Sigma.

 

 

slide up button