Xi State Tennessee

Delta Kappa Gamma Society International

First Timers

Presidents

 

Legislative Committee

International 2018

 

Order of the Rose

Officers

themed object
Tennessee
  • Applications for Beginning and Advanced Leadership are available in Forms
  • Website Compliance must be completed by October 31

 

get in touch

Application Available

Leadership is the key

Beginning and Advanced Leadership Applications are available in Forms. Beginning Leadership is Oct 19-20, 2018 and Advanced Leadership is March 15-16, 2019 Copyright: <a href='https://www.123rf.com/profile_trueffelpix'>trueffelpix / 123RF Stock Photo</a>

Xi State Convention 2019

Join us

The Xi State Convention has been set for May 30- June 1, 2019. Mark this on your calendar.

 

Xi State Achievement Award Winner

Dr. Dorrie Powell

The 2018 Xi State Achievement Award winner is Dr. Dorrie Powell pictured here with the chair of Achievement Award committee--Wynona Dye.

 

 

What'sNew

WebWatchers:

Pictures from Creative Arts Retreat are posted here

 

 

So much fun

Creative Arts Logo

Explore Dream Discover--The Xi State Creative Arts Retreat was great fun. Photos are posted here.

Webmaster Found

Jaime Kerns

Congratulations to Jaime Kerns for being named the new Xi State Webmaster.

 

Area Directors

Area I

Pam Egler

Pam Egeler, Alpha Alpha

Area I serving Gamma, Iota, Psi, Alpha Alpha, Alpha Zeta, Alpha Iota, Alpha Omega, Beta Delta, and Gamma Mu

Area II

Susan Young

Susan Young, Beta Beta

Area II serving Xi, Pi, Alpha Epsilon, Alpha Theta, Beta Beta, Beta Lambda, Beta Pi, Beta Phi, Gamma Beta, and Gamma Delta

Area III

Marsha Carr-Talley

Marsha Carr-Talley, Beta Zeta

Area III serving Alpha, Lambda, Sigma, Alpha Beta, Alpha Delta, Alpha Kappa, Alpha Xi, Alpha Phi, Beta Zeta, Beta Theta, Gamma Zeta, and Gamma Lambda

Area IV

Elaine McIntosh

Elaine McIntosh, Gamma Nu

Area IV serving Zeta, Mu, Nu, Alpha Mu, Alpha Tau, Beta Tau, Gamma Iota, and Gamma Nu

Area V

Brenda Oldham

Brenda Oldham, Beta Upsilon

Area V seving Beta, Eta, Alpha Gamma, Alpha Nu, Alpha Upsilon, Alpha Chi, Alpha Psi, Beta Xi, Beta Upsilon and Gamma Omicron.

Area VI

Lynn Carothers

Lynn Caruthers, Phi

Area VI serving Delta, Rho, Phi, Alpha Pi, Alpha Rho, Beta Epsilon, Beta Kappa, Beta Nu, and Beta Rho

Area VII

Lynn Cole

Lynn Cole, Kappa

Area VII serving Kappa, Tau, Upsilon, Alpha Eta, Beta Omega, Gamma Alpha, and Gamma Theta

Area VIII

Jo Price

Jo Price, Theta

Area VIII serving Theta, Omicron, Omega, Beta Eta, Beta Mu, and Gamma Eta

Area IX

Linda Eller

Linda Eller, Alpha Lambda

Area IX serving Alpha Lambda, Alpha Sigma, Beta Gamma,Beta Iota, and Beta Sigma.

 

 

slide up button